Comic-Con 2017 panels schedule: All the movies and TV you can’t miss – EW.com (blog)

In July, fans will flock to San Diego for Comic-Con International, where they’ll be rewarded for their dedication with the goods on their favorite movies and TV shows. Running from July 20-23, the event will see casts and creators behind HBO’s Game of Thrones and Westworld, Marvel’s latest movie lineup, The CW’s Arrow and The Flash, and lots more as they hit the convention with sneak peeks and details on what’s coming next.

To bring a little order to the chaos of the convention, here’s what we know about the Comic-Con movie and TV panel schedule so far. When it comes to Hollywood, announcements are few and far between — aside from a few stray Black Panther and Thor: Ragnarok banners circling the convention space — but check back as we get closer to kick-off for more info. All times are P.T.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 19

6-10 p.m.: Special Sneak Peek screenings of Deception, Krypton, Black Lightning, Teen Titans Go!, and Unikitty! (Ballroom 20)

THURSDAY, JULY 20

10-11 a.m.: Teen Titans Go! (Room 6A)

10:30-11:30 a.m.: Voltron: Legendary Defender (6BCF)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Unikitty! (Room 6A)

12:30-1:30 p.m.: Justice League Action (Room 6A)

3:15 p.m.: Netflix films Bright and Death Note (Hall H)

3:30-4:30 p.m.: Timeless (Room BCF)

3:35-4:45 p.m.: The Strain (Ballroom 20)

4:45-5:45 p.m.: Ghosted (Room 6BCF)

5-6 p.m.: Legion (Ballroom 20)

6-7 p.m.: The Exorcist (Room 6BCF)

6:15-7:15 p.m.: Marvel’s Inhumans (Ballroom 20)

10 p.m.: Surprise Netflix original film screening (The Horton Grand Theater)

TBD: Rocko’s Modern Life: Return to Earth (TBD)

FRIDAY, JULY 21

10-11 a.m.: The Big Bang Theory (Hall H)

10-11 a.m.: Young Justice (Room 6BCF)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: iZombie (Ballroom 20)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (Hall H)

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: The Walking Dead (Hall H)

12:30-1:30 p.m.: The 100 (Ballroom 20)

1:30-2:30 p.m.: Game of Thrones (Hall H)

3:15-4 p.m.: [adult swim]: Mike Tyson Mysteries (Indigo Ballroom)

3:45-5:45 p.m.: The Gifted (Ballroom 20)

4-5 p.m.: Preacher (Hall H)

4:15-5 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers (Indigo Ballroom)

5:15 p.m.: Marvel’s The Defenders (Hall H)

5:15-6 p.m.: Archer (Indigo Ballroom)

6-7 p.m.: People of Earth (Room 6A)

TBD: Hey Arnold! From Hillwood to the Jungle! (TBD)

TBD: Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TBD)

SATURDAY, JULY 22

11-11:45 p.m.: Riverdale (Ballroom 20)

12-1 p.m.: The Originals (Indigo Ballroom)

12-12:45 p.m.: The Simpsons (Ballroom 20)

12:30-1:30 p.m.: Marvel Animation (Room 6A)

1-2:15 p.m.: Family Guy, American Dad (Ballroom 20)

1:15-1:45 p.m.: Krypton (Indigo Ballroom)

1:50-2:50 p.m.: Lucifer (Indigo Ballroom)

2:50-3:50 p.m.: Gotham (Indigo Ballroom)

3 p.m.: Stranger Things season 2 (Hall H)

3:30-4:10 p.m.: Supergirl (Ballroom 20)

4:10-4:50 p.m.: DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (Ballroom 20)

4:15-5:15 p.m.: Westworld (Hall H)

4:15-5:15 p.m.: The Orville (Room 6A)

4:45 p.m.: Robert Kirkman’s Secret History of Comics (Room 6DE)

4:50-5:10 p.m.: Black Lightning (Ballroom 20)

5:10-5:50 p.m.: The Flash (Ballroom 20)

5:50-6:30 p.m.: Arrow (Ballroom 20)

TBD: SpongeBob SquarePants: The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom (TBD)

SUNDAY, JULY 23

10:15-11:15 a.m.: Marvel Animation – Marvel’s Spider-Man (Room 6A)

10:30-11:30 a.m.: Supernatural (Hall H)

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*